Law Celebration
Law Celebration 7
Law Celebration 2
Law Celebration 6
Law Celebration 1
Law Celebration
Law Celebration 5
Law Celebration 3
Law Celebration 4

Class of 2020 Celebration

#StJohnsLaw2020

To our graduates,

Our graduation videos were recorded some time ago, before George Floyd was killed and the collective cry for racial justice was once again heard throughout the country. In the face of all this national pain—a pain felt particularly acutely by our Black brothers and sisters—it can be hard to celebrate. But you are important and more needed than ever. And that is a cause for celebration.

In August 2017, as most of you started law school at St. John’s, a white supremacist rally had just taken place in Charlottesville and a protester against that rally had been killed in an act of hate. As you’re graduating three years later, our country is once again, and still, confronting hate and racism in a paroxysm of pain. And, in the ensuing three years, we’ve seen countless episodes of racial injustice and needless death.

At Convocation three years ago, in the wake of Charlottesville, I asked you these questions:

What do you do when confronted with evil like that? Moral condemnation, to be sure, but that doesn’t accomplish much. What can actually be done? Who can actually do anything?

I also suggested an answer:

The answer is lawyers. Civil rights lawyers, civil liberties lawyers, prosecutors, personal injury lawyers. Those lawyers have the power of the rule of law, and they can make a concrete difference.

You are now those lawyers. Your accomplishment—what we celebrate today—is not just the completion of law school. It is also your eligibility to join the legal profession, to assume the power of the law and to wield that power to bring about justice. Law matters, lawyers matter, and you matter. We’re proud of you. We also need you.

Finally, to our BLSA graduates, please know that I am thinking of you today, and will be with you in the days, months, and years ahead. 

MAS

 

Welcome Class Of 2020! 

Today is the day you graduate from St. John’s Law. It’s the day we mark the completion of your law studies, certify you as eligible to join the legal profession, and welcome you to the Law School alumni family. 

The formal part of your legal education is complete and you’re ready: ready to begin your legal careers and ready to assume the power of the legal profession. That’s a tremendous accomplishment.  

We’re all proud of you. You should be, too. 

Now, let's celebrate!

Kick Off

At 11 a.m. Dean Michael A. Simons starts the Celebration with a special video marking the official conferral of J.D. and LL.M. degrees 

Then, the Celebration continues . . .

Watch On YouTube

Playlist: Congratulations Class of 2020!

Playlist: Messages From Family & Friends

View Via Google Photos

Photo Gallery: Class of 2020 Celebration 

Meet & Greet Faculty On WebEx

From 12 to 1 p.m. come chat with faculty members (links to rooms appear to the right).

Gather On Social

We're using #StJohnsLaw2020 all day long to cheer for the Class of 2020 on:

Join us! We've designed social graphics you can download (at the bottom of this page) to make your posts even more festive. And, graduates, we'd love to see photos of you and yours celebrating this milestone.

Looking Forward

We're planning to host an in-person Class of 2020 commencement ceremony on Sunday, June 6, 2021. We can't wait. But, for now, enjoy today's well-deserved celebration. 

You did it!

Degree Recipients

Juris Doctor
Adenola AdedigbaJacob GassnerMatthew Phillips
Emily AguggiaRyan GerspachMichael Phillips
Abir AhmedMichael GherardiJoshua Pinkhasov
Romerlyns AlbericCharles GiliMichael Pitre
Jacob AlexanderJoseph GiordanoChristina Podes
George AlissandratosDaniel GomezGabrielle Pollard
John Peter AmatoJames GoodridgeRachel Postiglione
Dimitris AntoninisMichael GulottaEric Prezioso
Nkosi ArchibaldEdward GunningSavannah Priestap
Nicolette ArgyropoulosNegin HaghnazariConor Prior
Rachel ArmelyAdi HaleviHilary Quinn
Jennifer BaconGeorge HandyDominick Ragno
Matthew BarrackKei HanedaPatrick Reilly
Tyler BeachTrevor HanrahanRobert Reiser
John BeauregardMatthew HarnischAllyson Rivard
George Beck IVRichard HauserAshley Rocque
Ryan BeilWilliam HealyTiana Rooney
Victoria BenalcazarJacob HericRobert Rowley
Ashland BernardRachel HunterAlexa Salazar
Laura BerrySana HussainDavid Saldamando
Lauren BisognoHunter IgoeJohn Sanders
Paul BitettiBarbara IralaKatherine Sawicki
Stephen BlakeAryeh JoffeGianni Sbarro
Caitlin BonannoDanika JohnsonGabriella Scarmato
Angela BonicaShaniya JohnsonRossella Scarpa
Julia BoverCarolina JordanWilliam Sheehan
Joseph BrandtMichael KachkarLiren Shuo
Ryan BravataBrett KanterFawziyah Siddiqui
Andre Brittis-TannenbaumNavneet KaurKathleen Simalchik
Sean BrockBrendon KhanKuljit Singh
Sean BrodersenJasmine KhanejaManinder Singh
John BurgerRita KimVarinder Singh
Christina BuruDaniel KornbergTetyana Skazko
Mark CafieroNicole KosterDimitri Skuret
Nicole Camacho HernandezSara KrastinsAmanda Small
John CancellieriJake LaineNicole Smith
Joseph CarloParker LaineStephen Smith
Ross CastigliaSamantha LauriMingming Song
Alexandra CatalanoRalph LavoroXuhui Song
Caterina CatalanoCormac LeddyElise Sosa
Kristin CatalanoPatrick LeeEvan Soyer
Thomas CatinellaPrecious LewisClaire Standish
Melissa CecereIan Lewis-SlammonDanielle Stefanucci
Steven CecereAustin LlamasMax Steinbach
Amy ChenMark LoBiondoShannon Stephens
Louis William ChisholmLauren LozadaKayla Sullivan
Thomas CiccottaIan LukaszewiczMeghan Sullivan
Aziza ClunieAmanda LuneburgKerri-Ann Sutherland
Paulo CoelhoDaniel LynchAdriana Sutich
David CombsKarin MahfouzMaxwell Tajerstein
Patrick ConklinCaitlin MahoneyCorinne Tierney
Scott ConnollyRyan MaierLauren Tobin
Austin CottrellJacqueline ManciniJuliana Toes
Kevin Cuneo-TomasiDavid MarronOlga Torres
Mitchell DaSilvaRichard MayerRobert Torres
David DavilaCiara McConeMegan Trager
Jennifer DelascoKylie McLaughlinNicole Valera
Alphonsus DelgraMeghan McLoughlinTaryn Van Deusen
Debbie DembinskyJennie MillerJenna Van Middelem
Daniel DeMeoAlexis MinichiniWilliam Varade
Matthew DensonJohn MixonDaniel Vitagliano
Haile Di TieriJessica MooreOlivia Walseth
Alex DigiovannaRosa MooreAngela Wang
Kayla DimatosAram MovaseghiChenqinwen Wang
Timothy DiPriscoOmar MulamekicKiah Wayman
Anthony DonohoeScott MullinZachary Weiner
Dimitrios DrakopoulosKevin MurrayBenjamin Weisman
James DrexlerAnthony NaniaMatthew Wells
Daniel DruryDaniela NauffalJessica White
Laura EckhardtChinyere NwabugwuDrake Wilson
Rasha El Mouatassim BihNolan O'BrienJames Wise
Joshua EmertEvan O'ConnorThomas Wolowski
Michael FabrizioMoise OgeAlexander Woo
Devin FairrowJake OtisMiles Works
Rebecca FarrarAldo ParedesJasmine Wright
Maura FehonMaria PavlatosYudong Yu
Zabee FenelonPavlos PavlatosJamie Zeevi
Taylor FioravantiFrank PecorelliYuting Zhang
Andrew FisherAngela PenaShiyu Zhao
Jared FitzpatrickJustin PenchukErica Zilber
Jillian FitzpatrickGrace PetersJustin Zimnoch
Kurtis FosdickKristopher PetersCarina Zupa
Bianca FoxSarah Peterson 
Jillian GardnerGabriella Petrillo 
LL.M. in Bankruptcy
Peter Allen (January 2020)Matthew McCaleb (May 2020)
Paul Camarena (January 2020)Andrea Ross (May 2020)
Mary Chen (May 2020)Yong Hyun Ryu (September 2020)
Giovanna Ho-Pelaez (January 2020)Varinder Singh (May 2020)
Zoes Latos (January 2020) 
LL.M. in Transnational Legal Practice
Julie Achouil (January 2020)Thien Dinh Ngo (September 2020)
Sarah Alderaie (September 2020)Yujia Pan (May 2020)
Milan Banhegyi (May 2020)Yannick Paskamp (May 2020)
Yichuan Bao (May 2020)Reine Pfister (January 2020)
Andrea Carolina Buitrago Quesada (May 2020)Nan Qi (September 2020)
Canelle Etchegorry (May 2020)Sara Santini (May 2020)
Maximilian Heydeck (May 2020)Alexandra Shlychkova (May 2020)
Mengli Hu (May 2020)Ke Wang (January 2020)
Kexin Ji (January 2020)Kailin Yang (May 2020)
Xiangqiong Jiang (May 2020)Qishi Zhao (May 2020)
Dehui Kong (May 2020)Rob Heslenfeld (September 2019)
Deyao Li (January 2020)Alimzhan Seisekenov (September 2019)
Fernando Morales Rodenas (May 2020)Yixuan Shen (September 2019)
LL.M. in U.S. Legal Studies
Malik Ahmed (May 2020)Caicun Liu (January 2020)
Mary Katherine Browne (May 2020)Lingjuan Liu (May 2020)
Noor Fatima (January 2020)Betsy Elizabeth Rodruiguez (May 2020)
Bahar Gumus (May 2020)Rui Zhang (May 2020)
Mandeep Kaur (January 2020)Siyu Zhao (January 2020)

 

Awards

Joseph Kerzner Prize

Established through a generous endowment from Joseph Kerzner and awarded to the student in the graduating class who has achieved the highest cumulative grade point average.

Zachary Weiner

 

Esterina Giuliani Award

Established by Esterina Giuliani ’06 and awarded to the student in the part-time division who has achieved the highest cumulative grade point average.

Lauren Lozada

 

American Bankruptcy Institute Medal for Excellence in Bankruptcy Studies (JD)

Awarded to the JD student in the graduating class who has demonstrated excellence in the study of Bankruptcy Law.   

Frank Pecorelli

 

American Bankruptcy Institute Medal for Excellence in Bankruptcy Studies (LL.M.)

Awarded to the LL.M. student in the graduating class who has demonstrated excellence in the study of Bankruptcy Law.

Matthew McCaleb

 

Justice Harold Birns Award

Established by Renee Birns in memory of her husband, Justice Harold Birns, an honor graduate of the class of 1937, and awarded to the student in the graduating class who has published the best note in a student journal.

Daniel Vitagliano

                       

Beatrice Levine Scholarships

Established by Beatrice Levine in memory of Abraham, Gussie, and Max Levine and awarded to students who achieve the highest grades in Property; Drafting: Real Estate Transactions; and Condominiums, Cooperatives & Homeowner Associations, respectively.

Ian Lewis-Slammon (Property)

 

Beatrice Levine Scholarships

Established by Beatrice Levine in memory of Abraham, Gussie, and Max Levine and awarded to students who achieve the highest grades in Property; Drafting: Real Estate Transactions; and Condominiums, Cooperatives & Homeowner Associations, respectively.

Steven Cecere (Drafting: Real Estate Transactions)

 

Beatrice Levine Scholarships

Established by Beatrice Levine in memory of Abraham, Gussie, and Max Levine and awarded to students who achieve the highest grades in Property; Drafting: Real Estate Transactions; and Condominiums, Cooperatives & Homeowner Associations, respectively.

Maura Fehon (Condominiums, Cooperatives & Homeowner Associations)

 

Cornelius W. Wickersham, Jr. Award

Established by the Federal Bar Council and awarded to the student in the graduating class who achieves the highest grade in Constitutional Law.

Daniel Vitagliano

 

Dean Mary C. Daly Memorial Award

Established by alumni and friends in memory of Dean Mary C. Daly, former Dean and John V. Brennan Professor of Law and Ethics (2004–2008), and awarded to the student in the graduating class who has achieved the highest grade in Professional Responsibility.

Zachary Weiner

 

International Academy of Trial Lawyers Award

Awarded to the student in the graduating class who achieves the highest grade in Evidence.

Michael Phillips

 

Justice David T. Gibbons Award

Established by the Bar Association of Nassau County, New York and members of the Gibbons family in memory of the late Justice David T. Gibbons, a member of the class of 1949, and awarded to the student in the part-time division who has achieved the highest grade in Evidence.

Lauren Lozada

 

Justice Louis Wallach Memorial Award

Established by friends and family of the late Justice Louis Wallach, a graduate of the class of 1946, and awarded to the student in the graduating class who achieves the highest grade in New York Practice.

Elise Sosa

 

Morton Wasserman Award

Established by Frances Wasserman in memory of her husband, Morton Wasserman, and awarded to the student in the graduating class who achieves the highest grade in Introduction to Intellectual Property.

Anthony Nania

 

Ned D. Frank Award

Established by Justice and Mrs. Harry B. Frank to perpetuate the memory of their son, Ned D. Frank, a member of the class of 1960, and awarded to the student in the graduating class who achieves the highest grade in Criminal Law.

Lauren Lozada

 

Rita Giannone Memorial Award

Established by friends and family in memory of Rita Giannone, a member of the class of 1981, and awarded to the student in the part-time division of the graduating class who has achieved the highest grade in Constitutional Law.

Lauren Lozada

 

Springer Legislative Award

Established by Adele I. Springer ʼ30 in honor of her brother, Jack Springer ʼ33, to encourage appreciation of the law-making process and the enactment of worthwhile legislation, and awarded to the student in the graduating class who achieves the highest grade in a legislation course.

Daniel Vitagliano

 

Timothy J. Meehan Memorial Award

Established by the family and friends of the late Timothy J. Meehan, a member of the class of 1974, and awarded to the student in the graduating class who achieves the highest grade in Real Estate Transactions.

Steven Cecere

 

Wann Family Foundation Award

Established by Robert Wann, Jr. ʼ07 and awarded to the students in the graduating class who achieve the highest grade in each of the following courses: Banking Law and Regulation, Corporate Finance, In-House Counsel: Law & Practice, and Securities Regulation.

Zachary Weiner (Banking Law and Regulation)

 

Wann Family Foundation Award

Established by Robert Wann, Jr. ʼ07 and awarded to the students in the graduating class who achieve the highest grade in each of the following courses: Banking Law and Regulation, Corporate Finance, In-House Counsel: Law & Practice, and Securities Regulation.            

Justin Zimnoch (Corporate Finance)

 

Wann Family Foundation Award

Established by Robert Wann, Jr. ʼ07 and awarded to the students in the graduating class who achieve the highest grade in each of the following courses: Banking Law and Regulation, Corporate Finance, In-House Counsel: Law & Practice, and Securities Regulation.

Ian Lukaszewicz (In-House Counsel: Law & Practice)

 

Wann Family Foundation Award

Established by Robert Wann, Jr. ʼ07 and awarded to the students in the graduating class who achieve the highest grade in each of the following courses: Banking Law and Regulation, Corporate Finance, In-House Counsel: Law & Practice, and Securities Regulation.

Justin Zimnoch (Securities Regulation)

ALI-CLE Scholarship and Leadership Award

Awarded to the student in the graduating class who best represents a combination of scholarship and leadership, the qualities embodied by the American Law Institute.         

Kristopher Peters

 

Chief Judge Edward D. Re Commencement Award

Established in honor and memory of Chief Judge Edward D. Re, an honor graduate of the class of 1943, who was Chief Judge Emeritus of the U.S. Court of International Trade and served as a professor at St. John’s University School of Law. Awarded to the students in the graduating class who are selected by the Dean based on outstanding scholarship and service.

Nicole Camacho Hernandez

 

Chief Judge Edward D. Re Commencement Award

Established in honor and memory of Chief Judge Edward D. Re, an honor graduate of the class of 1943, who was Chief Judge Emeritus of the U.S. Court of International Trade and served as a professor at St. John’s University School of Law. Awarded to the students in the graduating class who are selected by the Dean based on outstanding scholarship and service.

Sara Krastins

 

Daniel A. Furlong Award

Awarded to students in the graduating class who, in the opinion of the Dean, have rendered outstanding service and leadership to the Law School community.

Ryan Bravata

 

Daniel A. Furlong Award

Awarded to students in the graduating class who, in the opinion of the Dean, have rendered outstanding service and leadership to the Law School community.

Brendon Khan

 

National Association of Women Lawyers Award

Awarded to an outstanding law graduate of each American Bar Association approved law school who shows promise to contribute to the advancement of women in society.

Jennifer Delasco

Dianne Marie Arrue Memorial Award

Established by the classmates of the late Dianne Marie Arrue, a student committed to public interest work and service, and awarded to a graduate who has demonstrated extraordinary commitment to public interest work, including dedication to and leadership of the Public Interest Law Student Association. The Dean selects the recipient upon the recommendation of the Assistant Dean for Students.

Allyson Rivard

 

School of Law Alumni Association Pro Bono Award

Established by the School of Law Alumni Association and awarded to a student in the graduating class with exceptional pro bono service.

Daniela Nauffal

 

Public Service Award

Awarded to the students who, in furtherance of the goal that members of the legal profession and those aspiring to enter the legal profession have a special professional responsibility to assist in providing quality legal services to those who cannot afford them, successfully completed at least 500 hours of pro bono work prior to graduation.

Nicolette Argyropoulos

Victoria Benalcazar

Lauren Bisogno

Julia Bover

Ryan Bravata

Andre Brittis-Tannenbaum

John Burger

Nicole Camacho Hernandez

Melissa Cecere

Alphonsus Delgra

Haile Di Tieri

Michael Fabrizio

Jillian Gardner

Matthew Harnisch

Jacob Heric

Hunter Igoe

Barbara Irala

Navneet Kaur

Nicole Koster

Sara Krastins

Precious Lewis

Ian Lewis-Slammon

Amanda Luneburg

Meghan McLoughlin

Daniela Nauffal

Grace Peters

Gabrielle Pollard

Allyson Rivard

Ashley Rocque

Maninder Singh

Stephen Smith

Max Steinbach

Shannon Stephens

Olga Torres

Jenna Van Middelem

Daniel Vitagliano

Alexander Woo

 

Clinical Excellence Awards

Awarded to the students who made the most outstanding overall contribution to each of the following clinics: Bankruptcy Advocacy Clinic; Child Advocacy Clinic; Consumer Justice for the Elderly: Litigation Clinic; Criminal Defense Clinic; Domestic Violence Litigation Clinic; Economic Justice Clinic; Prosecution Clinic; Refugee and Immigrant Rights Litigation Clinic; Securities Arbitration Clinic; and Tenants' Rights Advocacy Clinic.

St. Vincent de Paul Bankruptcy Advocacy Clinic Award

Ryan Bravata

St. Vincent de Paul Child Advocacy Clinic Award

Gabriella Scarmato

St. Vincent de Paul Consumer Justice for the Elderly: Litigation Clinic Award

Jared Fitzpatrick

St. Vincent de Paul Criminal Defense Clinic Award

Paul Bitetti

St. Vincent de Paul Domestic Violence Litigation Clinic Award

Jacob Heric

St. Vincent de Paul Economic Justice Clinic Award

Daniela Nauffal

St. Vincent de Paul Prosecution Clinic Award

Ashley Rocque

St. Vincent de Paul Refugee and Immigrant Rights Litigation Clinic Award

John Burger

St. Vincent de Paul Securities Arbitration Clinic Award

Michael Fabrizio

St. Vincent de Paul Tenants' Rights Advocacy Clinic Award

Paulo Coelho

Center for Trial and Appellate Advocacy Award for Excellence in Mock Trial

Awarded to the graduating member of the Polestino Trial Advocacy Institute who best demonstrated talent in the art and science of trial advocacy through external competitions.

Hunter Igoe

 

Center for Trial and Appellate Advocacy Award for Excellence in Moot Court

Awarded to the graduating member of the Moot Court Honor Society who best demonstrated talent in the art and science of appellate advocacy through external competitions.

James Goodridge

 

CourtCall Awards for Advocacy (Trial Advocacy)

Awarded to the student in the Polestino Trial Advocacy Institute who received the highest grade in Trial Advocacy.

Meghan McLoughlin

 

CourtCall Awards for Advocacy (Appellate Advocacy-Moot Court)

Awarded to the student in the Moot Court Honor Society who received the highest grade in Appellate Advocacy-Moot Court.

Juliana Toes

 

Justice Albert H. Bosch Award (Trial Advocacy)

Established by Justice Albert H. Bosch, a graduate of the class of 1933, and awarded to the student in the graduating class who has demonstrated excellence in the area of trial advocacy.

Matthew Phillips

 

Justice Albert H. Bosch Award (Appellate Advocacy)

Established by Justice Albert H. Bosch, a graduate of the class of 1933, and awarded to the student in the graduating class who has demonstrated excellence in the area of appellate advocacy.

Andrew Fisher

 

New York City Trial Lawyers Alliance Trial Advocacy Award

Awarded to the student in the graduating class who has shown excellence in civil trial advocacy.

Victoria Benalcazar

 

Tyler Ramaker Memorial Award

Established by the family and friends of the late Tyler Ramaker, a member of the Moot Court Honor Society, and awarded to the graduating Moot Court student who demonstrates outstanding service, leadership through action, dedication, and cooperative teamwork. The Dean selects the recipient, upon the recommendation of the Moot Court Honor Society’s incoming Executive Board.

Laura Berry

Applied Skills Award

Awarded to the LL.M. student who has demonstrated excellence in applied legal skills.

Reine Pfister

 

Excellence in Legal Writing Award

Awarded to the student who has demonstrated superior academic performance in two sections of Legal Research, Analysis, and Writing.

Fernando Morales Rodenas

 

Excellence in Transnational Legal Practice

Awarded to the LL.M. student in Transnational Legal Practice who has demonstrated outstanding academic achievement over two semesters in required Transnational Legal Practice courses.

Canelle Etchegorry

 

Global Leadership Award

Awarded to LL.M. students from either the USLS or TLP Program who have demonstrated outstanding leadership and citizenship within the St. John’s Community.

Mengli Hu

Alexandra Shlychkova

Latin Honors

Summa Cum Laude

Danielle Stefanucci

Daniel Vitagliano

Zachary Weiner

 

Magna Cum Laude

Louis William Chisholm

Daniel Drury

Ian Lewis-Slammon

Lauren Lozada

Anthony Nania

John Sanders

Justin Zimnoch

 

Cum Laude

Stephen Blake

Caitlin Bonanno

Joseph Brandt

John Burger

Nicole Camacho Hernandez

Caterina Catalano

Steven Cecere

Mitchell DaSilva

Charles Gili

Richard Hauser

Hunter Igoe

Jasmine Khaneja

Sara Krastins

Daniel Lynch

Jacqueline Mancini

Meghan McLoughlin

John Mixon

Kristopher Peters

Michael Phillips

Robert Rowley

David Saldamando

Nicole Smith

Meghan Sullivan

William Varade

Olivia Walseth

Benjamin Weisman

Jamie Zeevi

Carina Zupa

Summa Cum Laude

Transnational Legal Practice

Canelle Etchegorry

 

Cum Laude

Bankruptcy

Paul Camarena

Andrea Ross

Transnational Legal Practice

Milan Banhegyi

Rob Heslenfeld

U.S. Legal Studies

Mary Katherine Browne

 

Dean's List

Rachel Armely

Stephen Blake

Caitlin Bonanno

Joseph Brandt

Andre Brittis-Tannenbaum

John Burger

Christina Buru

Nicole Camacho Hernandez

Caterina Catalano

Steven Cecere

Louis William Chisholm

Scott Connolly

Kevin Cuneo-Tomasi

Mitchell DaSilva

Jennifer Delasco

Timothy DiPrisco

Daniel Drury

Jillian Fitzpatrick

Charles Gili

Daniel Gomez

Kei Haneda

Richard Hauser

Hunter Igoe

Brett Kanter

Brendon Khan

Jasmine Khaneja

Rita Kim

Sara Krastins

Ian Lewis-Slammon

Mark LoBiondo

Lauren Lozada

Daniel Lynch

Jacqueline Mancini

Kylie McLaughlin

Meghan McLoughlin

John Mixon

Kevin Murray

Anthony Nania

Frank Pecorelli

Kristopher Peters

Michael Phillips

Dominick Ragno

Robert Rowley

David Saldamando

John Sanders

Rossella Scarpa

Kathleen Simalchik

Amanda Small

Nicole Smith

Danielle Stefanucci

Meghan Sullivan

Corinne Tierney

Juliana Toes

William Varade

Daniel Vitagliano

Olivia Walseth

Zachary Weiner

Benjamin Weisman

Yudong Yu

Jamie Zeevi

Erica Zilber

Justin Zimnoch

Carina Zupa

Bankruptcy

Paul Camarena

Andrea Ross

Transnational Legal Practice

Milan Banhegyi

Canelle Etchegorry

Rob Heslenfeld

Maximilian Heydeck

Sara Santini

U.S. Legal Studies

Malik Ahmed

Mary Katherine Browne

Social Media Images

Click on an image and it will open in a new window so that you can download and share!

SJUL_Commencement_Universal_9

 

SJUL_Commencement_Universal_8

 

SJUL_Commencement_Universal_7

 

SJUL_Commencement_Universal_5

 

SJUL_Commencement_Universal_6

 

SJUL_Commencement_Universal_4

 

SJUL_Commencement_Universal_3

 

SJUL_Commencement_Universal_2
SJUL_Commencement_Insta_1

 

SJUL_Commencement_Insta_2

 

SJUL_Commencement_Insta_3

 

SJUL_Commencement_Insta_4

 

SJUL_Commencement_Insta_5

 

SJUL_Commencement_Insta_6

 

SJUL_Commencement_Insta_7

 

SJUL_Commencement_Insta_8

 

SJUL_Commencement_Insta_9