Directory

This is the St. John's University Employee Directory. Use the Search box to type and search by an employee's first or last name. Or use the A-Z option to list employees by their last name.

Olga Hilas
Associate Professor Industry Professional
Clinical Pharmacy Practice
St.Albert Hall, Room 114
718-990-1887
Laurence Himmelstein
Adj Instructor
Education and Human Services
Boat House,
Darico Hines
Assistant Basketball Coach
Athletic Department
Taffner Field House,
718-990-5885
Joseph P Hinger
Director, Technical Services
Law School
Law School Building, Room I-06
718-990-1582
Barrett J Hipes
Fine Arts
St.John Hall,
Rebecca D Hippolyte
Coordinator Campus Activities
Leadership Development
DAngelo Center, Room 124
Beth M Hirschhorn
Marketing
Bent Hall,
Irvin N Hirshfield
Associate Professor
Biological Sciences
St.Albert Hall, Room 238
718-990-5360
Nicholas Hirshon
Mass Communications
Bent Hall,
Diane D Hobbs
Supv. Pre-Service Teachers
Curriculum and Instruction
Sullivan Hall,
Judith Hobdy
Sr. Administrative Assistant
Div. of Academic Support Services
Lourdes Hall,
718-990-1893
Lisa Hochstein
Associate Professor-Industry Professional
Bartilucci Center
Bartilucci Center, 175-05 Horace Harding Expy
718-990-8449
Ernest V Hodges
Professor
Psychology
Marillac Hall, Room SB-36-D
718-990-6447
Jenny C Hodges
Adjunct Instructor
Community Business Development
St.John Hall,
Alex J Hoehn
Director of Internal Audit
Internal Audit
Newman Hall, Room 217B
718-990-2998
Kristina M Hoffman
Assistant Director University Events
Office of University Events
Marillac Hall, 210
718-990-1504
Karl W Hoffman
Adj Associate Professor
Richard D Hogan
John D Hogan
Professor
Psychology
Marillac Hall, Room 113B
718-990-5381
Justice Kenneth C. Holder
Adj Associate Professor
Francis Holland
Associate Professor
Humanities
Bent Hall, Room 215
718-990-7437
Dolores V Holland
Temporary Proctor
Law School
Finley Hall, Room 4-52
Rachel Hollander
Associate Professor
English
DASILVA ACADEMIC CENTER, Room 315
718-390-4071
Scott C Holliday
Asst. Director EMS Institute
Allied Health Professions -EMS
Bartilucci Center,
718-990-8418
Audrey A Hollingsworth
Temporary Proctor
Aliya E Holmes
Associate Professor
Curriculum and Instruction
Sullivan Hall, Room 432
718-990-2578
Laurajean M Holmgren
Athletic Department
Taffner Field House, 218
718-990-1663
Oscar Holt
Associate Professor
Criminal Justice and Legal Studies
Bent Hall, Room 214
718-990-7440
Patrick J Holton
Director of Employer Relations TCB
Career Services
Bent Hall, 109
718-990-1324
Alexandra E Honigsberg
Adj Instructor
Theology and Religious Studies
St.John Hall,
James J Hopkins
Adj Associate Professor
Mathematics and Computer Science
Bent Hall,
Denise C Hopkins
Executive Director, Career Center
Career Services
Chiang Ching-Kuo Hall,
718-990-1323
Eileen P Hopkins
Human Services and Counseling
Sullivan Hall,
Kimberly M. Hoppe-Hernandez
Executive Secretary V
President, Office of the
Newman Hall, 319B
718-990-1515
Sven Horak
Assistant Professor
Management
Bent Hall, 310
718-990-7310
Camille Doris Horihan
Adjunct Instructor
Computer Science Mathematics and Science
Kelleher Center,
Sheldon Horowitz
Adjunct Assistant Professor
Stephen B Horowitz
Adjunct Professor
Law School
Law School Building,
Christine M Horstman
Enroll Mgt Communications Spec
Enrollment Management
Newman Hall, room 146
718-990-6837
Michael Hostetler
Professor
Rhetoric Communication and Theatre
St.John Hall, Room 344A
718-990-5342
JoAnn T Howard
Dianella G Howarth
Associate Professor
Biological Sciences
St.Albert Hall,
718-990-6269
Raymond P Howell
Associate Director
Div. of Academic Support Services
718-990-1459
Mary Ann Howland
Clinical Professor
Clinical Pharmacy Practice
St.Albert Hall, Room 114
718-990-1417
Richard V Hrvatin
Adj Associate Professor
Economics and Finance
Yuri L Hrynyszyn
Adjunct Associate Professor
Mass Communications
Bent Hall,
718-990-7429
Mei-Ching T Hsiau
Adjunct Instructor
Institute of Asian Studies
Sun Yat Sen Hall,
Bo Hu
Pharmacy and Administrative Sciences
St.Albert Hall,
Chao-Chih Huang
Adj Assistant Professor
Institute of Asian Studies
Sun Yat Sen Hall, Room 20
Margaret Huber
Academic Support Assistant III
College of Prof. Studies-CPS
Bent Hall, 391
718-990-7429
Brian C Hughes
Law School
Law School Building,
Gregory J Hughes
Assistant Clinical Professor
Clinical Pharmacy Practice
St.Albert Hall, 114
718-990-8265
Renee M Hughes
Assistant Dean
The Peter J. Tobin College of Business
Bent Hall, Room 111A
718-990-2154
Professor Thomas D. Hughes
Humanities
Bent Hall,
Paulette M Hughes
Special Programs - Heop
Mahoney Hall,
Alfred B Hults
Public Safety Officer
Public Safety
Reserve Center,
718-990-5252
James V Hurt
Head W Coach/CC/Track/Fld
Athletic Department
Lou Carnesecca Arena, Room AB21
718-990-6159
Ann M Hurt
Law School Registrar
Law School Registrar
Belson Hall,
718-990-8350
Eileen Hussey
Lab Supervisor
Animal Center
St.Albert Hall, Ph-9
718-990-5351
Tanya Huston
Law School Examination Proctor
Kathryn T. Hutchinson, Ph.D.
Vice President of Student Affairs
Student Life - Queens
Bent Hall, Garden Level, Room 19
718-990-6820
Monica Hwang
Assistant Professor
College of Pharmacy&Health Sci
St.Albert Hall, - Room 120
718-990-5936
Misbah Hyder
Adj Instructor
ICS_Discover New York
Bent Hall,
Michael Hynes
Law School
Law School Building,
Alison G Hyslop
Associate Professor
Chemistry
St.Albert Hall, Room 338
718-990-5218

Pages

  • 1
  • 2