Directory

This is the St. John's University Employee Directory. Use the Search box to type and search by an employee's first or last name. Or use the A-Z option to list employees by their last name.

Vanessa M Gabb
CPS Liberal Studies
Anthony Gabb
Associate Professor
Administration and Economics
Bent Hall, Room 426
718-990-6773
David N Gachigo
Assoc Dean for Student Life
Student Life - Staten Island
Campus Center, B9
718-390-4345
Gregory T Gades
Sr Asst Dean/Dir Ungrad Sp Evt
St. John's College
St.John Hall, Room 145
718-990-1631
Preety Gadhoke
Assistant Professor Industry Professional
Public Health
Bartilucci Center, Room 130E
718-990-8410
Paul Gaffney
Associate Professor
Philosophy
St.John Hall, Room B26
718-990-6379
Amy J Gaimaro
Director Online Learning
Online Learning & Services
St.Augustine Hall, Room 303C
718-990-3927
Christina Gaiser
Print & Distribution Clerk I
Printing & Distribution
Bent Hall, Room G6
718-990-6317
Eftihia Galanis
English and Speech
Bent Hall,
Thomas A. Galard
Associate Vice President of Human Resources
Human Resources
University Center,
718-990-2966
Luciano D Galdieri
Postdoctoral Associate
Biological Sciences
St.Albert Hall, ,Room 209
Vincent A Galea
Public Safety Officer
Public Safety
St.Albert Hall, Room SB 37
718-279-2573
Justine Galgano
Customer Service Specialist
Public Safety
Reserve Center, Room 107
718-990-2488
Matthew G. Gallagher MBA, CPA
Financial Bus Mgr Facilities
Dept. of Facilities Services
Reserve Center, 202
718-990-6184
Dennis M Gallagher
Director of Liturgy
University Ministry
St. Thomas More Church,
718-990-2125
Christopher Galletta
Mass Communications
Bent Hall,
Laura A Gallo
Daniel M Gallo
Mathematics and Computer Science
DaSilva Hall, Room 316
718-390-4407
John C. Gallo, Ed.D.
Curriculum and Instruction
Marillac Hall,
Caroline Gallo
Anne Galvin
Assistant Professor
Sociology and Anthropology
St.John Hall,
718-990-5664
Ellen M Gamber
Records Assistant
Law School Registrar
Belson Hall,
718-990-2193
Jon E Gammer
Manager-Enterprise Tech Proj
Information Technology
Newman Hall,
718-990-7639
Corinne L Gamper
William Gangi
Professor
Government and Politics
St.John Hall, Room 234
718-990-6792
Amy R Gansell
Assistant Professor
Fine Arts
St.John Hall, B-20
718-990-5600
Granville Ganter
Associate Professor
English
St.John Hall, Room B40-8
718-990-5617
Nancy A Garaufis
Coordinator Accred.& Program Reg
School of Education
Sullivan Hall, Room 507
718-990-7559
Donna A Garcia
Manager Parking & Per Diem Program
Public Safety
St.Albert Hall, SB37
718-990-5996
Julio A Garcia
Public Safety Officer
Public Safety
St.Albert Hall, sb37
718-990-6283
Fernando Garcia Catalan
International & Graduate Enrollment
Krista L. Gard
Director, Intl Student/Scholar Services
Office of International Students & Scholars
St.John Hall, Room 116
718-990-6749
John G Garett
Psychology
St.John Hall,
Andrew J Garino
Technical Support Sr Specialst
Information Technology
St.Augustine Hall, b38
718-990-2126
Kristine A Garlisi
Government and Politics
718-390-4147
Christopher A Garofalo
Adj Instructor
Education and Human Services
Sullivan Hall,
John J Garvey
English
Steve Gasparis
Coordinator, PM Desktop Services
Information Technology
Newman Hall, B1
718-990-5677
Roseanne G Gatto
Assistant Professor
Institute for Writing Studies
St.Augustine Hall, Room 150
718-990-6914
Grant G Gautreaux
Human Services and Counseling
Lucrezia Gavin
Sr. Department Assistant IV
International & Graduate Enrollment
Newman Hall, Room 106
718-990-6103
Paul R Gawkowski
Adj Instructor
ICS_Discover New York
Bent Hall,
Barbara Gawryszeski
Bursar Assistant III
Bursar
Bent Hall, Room G07
718-990-1915
Susan E Gaylord
Research Associate
Psychology
Marillac Hall,
718-990-5328
Marie-Lise Gazarian
Professor, Director of Master of Arts in Spanish
Languages and Literatures
St.John Hall, Room 434
718-990-5209
Asnath L Gedeon
Director McNair Scholars Program
Div. of Academic Support Services
St.Augustine Hall, Room 114
718-990-5862
James F Gedeon
ICS_Discover New York
Bent Hall,
Donna S Geffner
Professor
Seton Complex,
718-990-6480
Anne Ellen Geller
Associate Professor
Institute for Writing Studies
St.Augustine Hall, Room 172
718-990-6993
Yury Gelman
Head Fencing Coach
Athletic Department
Lou Carnesecca Arena, Room 157
718-990-5027
Conrado M Gempesaw
President
President, Office of the
Newman Hall,
718-990-6755
Roger H Gennari
Biological Sciences
St.John Hall,
Corinne N Gentile
Associate Director of Admis.
Admissions Office
718-990-5731
Joseph A Gentile
Stephanie M Gentilini-Pagonis
Marie George
Professor
Philosophy
St.John Hall, Room B26
718-990-5293
Bibin George
Network Engineer
Information Technology
Newman Hall, - Room B-1
718-990-8360
Luci Geraci
Director Digital Communication
University Marketing and Communication
University Center, Room 5
718-990-2023
St. Claire L Gerald
Management
Bent Hall,
Leon E Gerber
Associate Professor
Mathematics and Computer Science
St.John Hall, Room 334
718-990-5873
Maria C Germino
Speech and Hearing Center
Glenn Gerstner
Associate Professor
Sport Management
Bent Hall, , Room 376
718-990-7474
Louis Gesualdi
Associate Professor
Social Sciences
Bent Hall, -Room 369
718-990-6472
Lisa Getman
Assistant to the Director
Center for Teaching & Learning
Bent Hall, Room 281
718-990-1861
Irma B Gevero
Sr. Accountant
Business Affairs
Newman Hall, Room 204
718-990-5643
Aleksandr V Gevorkyan
Assistant Professor
Economics and Finance
Bent Hall, 312
718-990-5934
Joseph A Giacalone
Professor
Economics and Finance
Bent Hall, Room 301
718-990-7301
Arthur F Gianelli
Associate Professor
Philosophy
St.John Hall, Room B26
718-990-6379
Laura M Gianni Augusto
Associate Clinical Professor
Clinical Pharmacy Practice
St.Albert Hall, Room 114
718-990-5243
Debra Anne Giaramita, Ph.D.
Adj Assistant Professor
Education and Human Services
DASILVA ACADEMIC CENTER,
Carmine P Gibaldi
Associate Professor
Administration and Economics
Bent Hall, Room 446
718-990-7446
Melissa A Gibilaro
Campus Minister SI
University Ministry
St.Joseph Hall, 2nd Floor
718-390-4497
Joseph R Gibino
Theology and Religious Studies
Wanda Gibson
Conference Services Asst III
Conference Services
Reserve Center, room 206B
718-990-1359
Nicole G Gibson
Laboratory Technician
Biological Sciences
St.Albert Hall, Room 261A
718-990-6262
Alexander B Gilbert
Meghan J Gilbert-Hickey
Institute for Core Studies
Bent Hall,
718-570-6707
Lina Gilic-Amadio
Assistant Professor
Education and Human Services
Sullivan Hall, 434
718-990-7686
Joseph W Gilkey, Jr.
Marketing
101 Astor Place,
Julia A Gillard
Marc E Gillespie
Professor
Pharmaceutical Sciences
St.Albert Hall, B18B
718-990-5249
James C Gillespie
Criminal Justice and Legal Studies
Bent Hall,
Regina Ginzburg
Associate Clinical Professor
Clinical Pharmacy Practice
St.Albert Hall, Room 104
718-990-2019
John G Giordanella
St.John Hall,
James L Giordano
College of Prof. Studies-CPS
Bent Hall, 391
718-990-8025
Thomas D Giordano
Associate Professor
Administration and Economics
Bent Hall, Room 427
718-990-7450
Matthew R Giordano
Mass Communications
Karen M Giovanniello
Secretary III
Animal Center
St.Albert Hall, Room PH 7
718-990-6086
Michael Giudice
Temporary-Public Safety
Public Safety
Reserve Center,
718-990-6281
Susan Glanz
Professor
Administration and Economics
Bent Hall, Room 438
718-990-7438
Robert E Gleason
Director, Fire Safety
Dept of Enviro Health & Safety
Reserve Center, 111
718-990-2587
Steven W Glogocheski
Assoc Dir Academic Assessment
Institutional Research
Newman Hall, , Room B-22
718-990-6998
Velda Glover
Laboratory Technician
Pharmaceutical Sciences
St.Albert Hall, 164A
718-990-5729
S. S Gokturk
Economics and Finance
Bent Hall, Room 321
718-990-7340
Frances Goldberg
Student Life Assistant II
Student Centers and Operations
DAngelo Center, , Room 121
718-990-1369
Howard M Goldberg
Mass Communications
Bent Hall,
Joseph H Goldberg
Mass Communications
Bent Hall, 3rd Floor
000-000-0000
Peter R Goldfien
Curriculum and Instruction
Sullivan Hall,
Lewis S Goldman
Mass Communications
Bent Hall,
Lisa J Goldrick
Cust Svc Rep Incoming
Customer Service Center
John O'Connor Residence Hall,
718-990-5474

Pages